10 August – 3 November 2019

Enquiries about artworks

B. YUNUPI?U

Dhapi, 2018
Buku-Larrŋgay Mulka Centre
Will Stubbs
art@yirrkala.com

Dhapi
Bob GIBSON

Patjantja, 2018
Tjarlirli Art Centre
Madeleine van der List
art@tjarlirliart.com

Patjantja
Christopher PEASE

Kartwarra, 2019

Gallerysmith

Marita Smith

marita@gallerysmith.com.au

Kartwarra
Dean CROSS

Don’ Tread On Me, 2019
Dean Cross
dean.cross@gmail.com

Don? Tread On Me
Donald Pitjara THOMPSON

Business man, 2018
Artist of Ampilatwatja
Caroline Hunter
artists@ampilatwatja.com

Business man
Glenn ISEGER-PILKINGTON

The Precipice, 2019
Glenn Iseger-Pilkington
g.c.iseger@gmail.com

The Precipice
Iluwanti KEN

Walawulu ngunytju kukaku ananyi (Mother eagles going hunting), 2019
Tjala Art Centre
Annie McLoughlin
info@tjalaarts.com.au

Walawulu ngunytju kukaku ananyi (mother eagles going hunting)
Kent MORRIS

Family lines - Country has a memory, 2019
Vivien Anderson Gallery
Vivien Anderson
vivien@vivienandersongallery.com

Family lines - Country has a memory
Lena YARINKURA

Yok Djarngo, 2019
Maningrida Arts & Culture

Chloe Gibbon
chloe.gibbon@bawinanga.com

Yok Djarngo
Mantua NANGALA

Women’s ceremonies at  Marrapinti, 2018
Papunya Tula Artists
Paul Sweeney
art@papunyatula.com.au

Women?s ceremonies at Marrapinti
Mervyn STREET

Droving Cattle in the Olden Days, 2019
Mangkaja Arts Resource Agency Natalie McCarthy
studio@mangkaja.com

Droving Cattle in the Olden Days
Ned GRANT

Puutunya, 2019
Spinifex Arts Project
Amanda Dent
studio@spinifexartsproject.org.au

Puutunya
No?girr?a MARAWILI

Lightning Strikes, 2018
Buku-Larrŋgay Mulka Centre

Will Stubbs
art@yirrkala.com

Lightning strikes
Owen YALANDJA

Ngalkodjek Yawkyawk, 2019

Maningrida Arts & Culture

Chloe Gibbon
chloe.gibbon@bawinanga.com

Ngalkodjek yawkyawk
Rupert JACK

Maku: The other way around the story, 2018
Ernabella Arts Inc
Mel George
arts@ernabellaarts.com.au

Maku: The other way around the story
Timo HOGAN

Lake Baker, 2019
Spinifex Arts Project
Amanda Dent
studio@spinifexatysproject.org.au

Lake Baker
Witjiti GEORGE

Piltati - Wanampi Tjukurpa, 2019

Kaltjiti Arts
Gillian Steel
info@kaltjitiarts.com.au

Piltati - Wanampi Tjukurpa
Barayuwa MUNU?GURR

Bones of Wuymirri, 2018
Buku-Larrŋgay Mulka Centre
Will Stubbs
art@yirrkala.com

Bones of Wuymirri
Bugai WHYOULTER and Cyril WHYOULTER

Wantili, 2018
Martumili Artists
Amy Mukherjee
cma@eastpilbara.wa.gov.au

Wantili
Daisy JAPULIJA

Billabongs, 2019

Mangkaja Arts Resource Agency

Natalie McCarthy
studio@mangkaja.com

Billabongs
Deborah WURRKIDJ

Ngaye nga-bengkan (I have that knowledge), 2019
Bábbarra Women’s Centre

Ingrid Johanson
ingrid.johanson@bawinanga.com

Ngaye nga-bengkan (I have that knowledge)
Ernabella Artists' Collaborative

Nintintjaku – Nyuyuntjaku (passing down – keeping the fire alive), 2019
Ernabella Arts Inc
Mel George
arts@ernabellaarts.com.au 

Nintintjaku ? Nyuyuntjaku (passing down ? keeping the fire alive)
Grace ROBINYA

Old Camp, West of Coniston, Cockie Looking for Water,  Diptych, 2019
Tangentyere Artists
Ruth McMillan
ruth.mcmillan@tangentyere.org.au

Old Camp, West of Coniston, Cockie looking for water, (diptych)
James TYLOR

Economics of water #3 (Reservoir), 2018
Vivien Anderson Gallery
Vivien Anderson
vivien@vivienandersongallery.com

Economics of water #3 (Reservoir)
Krystal HURST

Resilience, 2019
Krystal Hurst
Gillawarra.arts@gmail.com 

Resilience
Lynette LEWIS

Milpatjunanyi necklace I, 2019

Ernabella Arts Inc Inc Arts
Mel George
arts@ernabellaarts.com.au

Milpatjunanyi necklace
Marlene RUBUNTJA

Milk and Water, 2019

Yarrenyty Arltere Artists
Sophie Wallace
yalc.art@tangentyere.org.au

Milk and Water
Mick WIKILYIRI

Ngayuku Tjukurpa, 2018
Tjala Arts
Annie McLoughlin
info@tjalaarts.com.au

Ngayuku Tjukurpa (a weapons and tools story)
Neville MCARTHUR

Lake Baker, 2018
Warakurna Artists
Bianca Cadd
art@warakurnaartists.com.au

Lake Baker
Nola Yurnangurnu CAMPBELL

All of Patjarr, 2019
Warakurna Artists
Bianca Cadd
art@warakurnaartists.com.au

All of Patjarr
Pepai Jangala CARROLL

Ilpili, 2019
Ernabella Arts Inc
Mel George
arts@ernabellaarts.com.au

Ilpili
Rusty PETERS

Garnkiny, 2019
Warmun Art Centre
Stephanie Rajalingam

manager@warmunart.com.au

Garnkiny
Titus NGANJMIRRA

Queen Elizabeth, 2019
Injalak Arts
Alex Ressel
alex@injalak.com

Queen Elizabeth
Wurrandan MARAWILI

Diamond, 2018
Buku-Larrŋgay Mulka Centre

Will Stubbs
art@yirrkala.com

Diamond
Betty Kuntiwa PUMANI

Antara, 2018
Mimili Maku Arts
Anna Wattler
info@mimilimaku.com

Antara
Carlene THOMPSON

Kipara and Kalaya, 2019
Ernabella Arts Inc
Mel George
arts@ernabellaarts.com.au

Kipara and Kalaya
Damien SHEN

Number 1812, 2019
Damien Shen
damienshen@icloud.com

Number 1812
Dhuwarrwarr MARIKA

Makassan Swords and Long Knives, 2019
Buku-Larrŋgay Mulka Centre

Will Stubbs
art@yirrkala.com

Makassan swords and long knives
Fred GRANT

Kupanya munu Piralyi, 2019

Spinifex Arts Project
Amanda Dent
studio@spinifexartsproject.org.au

Kupanya munu Pirilyi
Gunybi GANAMBARR

Found, 2018
Buku-Larrŋgay Mulka Centre

Will Stubbs
art@yirrkala.com

Found
John Prince SIDDON

One Punch Mob, 2019

Mangkaja Arts Resource Agency

Natalie McCarthy
studio@mangkaja.com

One Punch Mob
Lance JAMES

Wild Brumbies on the Outstation, 2019
Sandra Brown
sandra.brown@lifestylesolutions.org.au

Wild brumbies on the Outstation
Mabel JULI

Garnkiny, Wadal & Marranji (Moon, Star & Dingo), 2019

Warmun Art Centre
Stephanie Rajalingam

manager@warmunart.com.au 

Garnkiny, Wadal & Marranji (Moon, star & dingo)
Mary DHAPALANY

Woven Mat, 2019
Bula’Bula Arts
Hilary Crawford
info@bulabula.com.au

Woven mat
Myrtle PENNINGTON

Mupulya munu Kanpa, 2019

Spinifex Arts Project
Amanda Dent
studio@spinifexartsproject.org.au

Mupulya munu Kanpa
Ngarralja Tommy MAY

Untitled, 2019
Mangkaja Arts Resource Agency

Natalie McCarthy
studio@mangkaja.com

Untitled
Nyaparu (William) GARDINER

Our Old People, 2018
Spinifex Hills Studio
Maddie Sharrock
maddie@spinifexhillstudio.com.au

Our Old People
Peter MUNGKURI

Ngura (Country), 2019
Iwantja Arts
Heath Aarons
arts@iwantjaarts.com.au

Ngura (Country)
Sally M MULDA

Two Town Camp Stories. Town Camp Anywhere, 2019

Tangentyere Artists
Ruth McMillan
arts@tangentyere.org.au

Two Town Camp Stories. Town Camp Anywhere
Tony Raguwanga CAMERON and Penny Milingu WANAPUYNGU

Camp dogs chasing a buffalo, 2019
Gapuwiyak Culture and Arts

Trevor van Weeren
contact@gapuwiyak.com.au

Camp dogs chasing a buffalo
Yaritji YOUNG

Tjala Tjukurpa, 2019
Tjala Arts
Annie McLoughlin
info@tjalaarts.com.au